KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

CMT

French translation: équipe de gestion des communications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CMT (Communication Management Team)
French translation:équipe de gestion des communications
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:48 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: CMT
Question : …
Answer : To be answered by CMT / Sales management
Florence LOUIS
France
Équipe de gestion des communications
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 15:57:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
  – Federal Government Bodies
(Canadian)
  – Communication (Management)
  – Federal Administration
Subject Field(s)
  – Organismes fédéraux
(gouvernement canadien)
  – Communications (Gestion)
  – Administration fédérale
 
Communication
Management Team
Source

  CMT Source

Équipe de gestion des
communications Source
FEM

  EGC Source FEM

OBS – Source(s) : Direction
des ressources humaines.
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Équipe de gestion des communications
GILOU
5Direction du Département CommunicationIsaPro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Équipe de gestion des communications


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 15:57:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
  – Federal Government Bodies
(Canadian)
  – Communication (Management)
  – Federal Administration
Subject Field(s)
  – Organismes fédéraux
(gouvernement canadien)
  – Communications (Gestion)
  – Administration fédérale
 
Communication
Management Team
Source

  CMT Source

Équipe de gestion des
communications Source
FEM

  EGC Source FEM

OBS – Source(s) : Direction
des ressources humaines.


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: sounds good
17 mins

agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
33 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Direction du Département Communication


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625