KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

rolled out / HR / FF

French translation: sorties/déroulées RH (ressources humaines)


15:51 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: rolled out / HR / FF
Procedures rolled out to the new porfolio, incl. HR, finance, IT, safety, medical, clinical, FF, etc.
Florence LOUIS
France
French translation:sorties/déroulées RH (ressources humaines)
Explanation:
FF = ?
suivant la contexte il y a diverses possibilités (taux de remplissage, fabrication sur place, aliments fonctionnels ...)
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sorties/déroulées RH (ressources humaines)
Francis MARC
3FF Fast Food
Marie-Pierre GERARD
1appliquées àRHELLER


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorties/déroulées RH (ressources humaines)


Explanation:
FF = ?
suivant la contexte il y a diverses possibilités (taux de remplissage, fabrication sur place, aliments fonctionnels ...)

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça veut rien dire franchement
57 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
appliquées à


Explanation:
ou étendue

in English: extended to, applied to

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FF Fast Food


Explanation:
une des solutions proposées par eurodicotom les autres n'ayant vraiment rien à voir.
sinon tout à fait d'accord pour HR = RH

Marie-Pierre GERARD
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105