KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

out-licensing

French translation: Externalisation des licences technologiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out-licensing of technology
French translation:Externalisation des licences technologiques
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:36 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: out-licensing
Out-licensing of technology
Florence LOUIS
France
Externalisation des licences technologiques
Explanation:
C'est ainsi que je le traduirais.
(pour outsourcing licenses of technology)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 14:47:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Heureuse de vous avoir aidée.
Isa
Selected response from:

IsaPro
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Externalisation des licences technologiquesIsaPro
3cession de licencesJacques BOSSER


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Externalisation des licences technologiques


Explanation:
C'est ainsi que je le traduirais.
(pour outsourcing licenses of technology)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 14:47:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Heureuse de vous avoir aidée.
Isa

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins
  -> Merci Gilles

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cession de licences


Explanation:
externalisation n'a pas de sens ici, du moins je ne le vois pas. Le "out" correspond simplement à une façàn plusa ctuelle di dire cession ou vente de licences

Jacques BOSSER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 57