KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

detailed or transaction level number

French translation: numéro détaillé ou de niveau de transaction


23:21 May 18, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Business intelligence
English term or phrase: detailed or transaction level number
Metrics are numbers that indicate how well an organization is performing
in any specific area and provide the context around which that performance
should be analyzed.
Metrics are often expressed as percentages (for example, ROI), or sums
(for example, total quarterly revenue). They can be either prime or
aggregate. For example, a prime metric would be a detailed or transaction level number while an aggregate metric, such as Procurement Effectiveness, could combine purchase price, time to deliver, and product
quality, and could be tracked over a specific period of time.
sylvie le bras
French translation:numéro détaillé ou de niveau de transaction
Explanation:
my 2 cents
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3numéro détaillé ou de niveau de transaction
Michael Bastin
4un numéro défini ou de niveau transactionnel
smartJIT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
numéro détaillé ou de niveau de transaction


Explanation:
my 2 cents

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
14 mins

agree  Agimus
5 hrs

agree  sandouk
5 hrs

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un numéro défini ou de niveau transactionnel


Explanation:
my 2 and half cents

smartJIT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5