KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

Customer Care

French translation: service clientèle


16:15 May 20, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Customer Care
A person with the phrase 'Customer Care' printed on a T-Shirt, to indicate that they are Customer Care Personnel.
Alison O\'Meara
French translation:service clientèle
Explanation:
is the french equivalent for the people taking care of all customers' questions and problems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 16:31:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

service clientele
... SERVICE CLIENTELE. Une question, une remarque, un commentaire... Pour nous contacter Laissez-nous un message Appelez-nous au 01 53 ...
www.net-territorial.weka.fr/ services/service_client.as
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13service clientèleElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
5 +1Service à la clientèle.1045
4Service Après-Vente
William Stein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Service Après-Vente


Explanation:
That would be the clearest.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 277

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56: Tout à fait!
16 mins

disagree  Jordane Boury: mais non, pas du tout!
3 hrs
  -> Quel argument convaincant!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
service clientèle


Explanation:
is the french equivalent for the people taking care of all customers' questions and problems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 16:31:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

service clientele
... SERVICE CLIENTELE. Une question, une remarque, un commentaire... Pour nous contacter Laissez-nous un message Appelez-nous au 01 53 ...
www.net-territorial.weka.fr/ services/service_client.as

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystrad
8 mins

agree  Michael Bastin
16 mins

agree  Pacific
27 mins

agree  Candide: C'est plus court
36 mins

agree  Lucie LAVERGNE
1 hr

agree  chaplin
1 hr

agree  IsaPro
1 hr

agree  Khulan Shiiter
2 hrs

agree  Jordane Boury
3 hrs

agree  Benoit HUPIN: C'est le terme le plus usité dans le milieu commercial
4 hrs

agree  Martine Etienne
5 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
5 hrs

agree  Brigith Guimarães
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service à la clientèle.


Explanation:
C'est l'expression utilisée par chez nous.

1045
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 636

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NatalieD: chez nous aussi (QC)!
45 mins
  -> Merci Nathalie pour votre appui?