KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

communication outline

French translation: schéma de base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outline
French translation:schéma de base
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

07:05 Jul 4, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: communication outline
However, if possible stick to the topics and arguments stated in the communication outline under “XXX...”.

Facile à comprendre, mais j'ai encore du mal à traduire : "outline".

Encore merci.
Florence Evans
schéma de base
Explanation:
en toute logique
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Encore merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5schéma de basexxxCMJ_Trans
4le plan ou la présentation d'ensemblexxxntouzet


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
schéma de base


Explanation:
en toute logique

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820
Grading comment
Encore merci.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le plan ou la présentation d'ensemble


Explanation:
++

xxxntouzet
PRO pts in pair: 566