KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

The physical move

French translation: transfert physique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:physical move
French translation:transfert physique
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:04 Jul 4, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: The physical move
La dernière.
Encore merci pour votre aide.

The start of building the new organisation will commence per the 1st July. The physical move of production will commence per the 1st July.
Florence Evans
transfert physique
Explanation:
Good luck, Florence Evans!
Re.: Ibidem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 09:26:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci beacoup, Florence Evans!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Merci à tous. Ce terme convient le mieux à mon texte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3le déménagement de la productionxxxSylvie Carpe
2transfert physique
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le déménagement de la production


Explanation:
ou de l'unité de production.

Il me semble que c'est de cela qu'il s'agit, non?

xxxSylvie Carpe
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 95

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
transfert physique


Explanation:
Good luck, Florence Evans!
Re.: Ibidem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 09:26:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci beacoup, Florence Evans!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Merci à tous. Ce terme convient le mieux à mon texte.