KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

aligned community

French translation: clientèle établie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aligned community
French translation:clientèle établie
Entered by: J-Gabriel

13:53 Jul 10, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: aligned community
A brand is a commitment to an aligned community
J-Gabriel
Canada
groupe réceptif ; clientèle établie, fidèle
Explanation:
Une marque est une promesse de qualité pour sa clientèle
Selected response from:

Odette Grille
Canada
Grading comment
Merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2groupe réceptif ; clientèle établie, fidèle
Odette Grille
3une clientèle établieSylvain Savier


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
groupe réceptif ; clientèle établie, fidèle


Explanation:
Une marque est une promesse de qualité pour sa clientèle

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 697
Grading comment
Merci bien!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Savier
31 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad
4 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une clientèle établie


Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 14:36:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je suis d\'accord avec Odette

Sylvain Savier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 19