KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

customer references

French translation: références clients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer references
French translation:références clients
Entered by: xxxTeboulA

07:17 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: customer references
Customer References

You will be required to enter three references for the first value add solution and/or service for which you are applying for approval and only one reference for each additional solution and/or service. IBM Geography Operations will be contacting each reference. The reference should be able to speak to your value as a Business Partner and should be able to describe the solution and/or service for which you are applying.
xxxTeboulA
références clients
Explanation:
pas besoin d'articles

Découvrir Transpac > Les références clients Les hauts debits et l’Internet
sont au coeur des nouveaux usages et de la competitivite des entreprises. ...
www.transpac.fr/decouvrir/references.html - 41k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1références de clients, clients références
Francis MARC
4Références client
Jean-Luc Dumont
4références clients
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
références de clients, clients références


Explanation:
citer 3 de vos clients pouvant servir de référence (IBM les appellera)

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo: références de clients
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
références clients


Explanation:
pas besoin d'articles

Découvrir Transpac > Les références clients Les hauts debits et l’Internet
sont au coeur des nouveaux usages et de la competitivite des entreprises. ...
www.transpac.fr/decouvrir/references.html - 41k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Merci

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Références client


Explanation:
.... je mettrais simplement ainsi -means références du client client's references

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872