KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

Service Practice

French translation: service pratiqué/fourni/proposé


08:26 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Service Practice
Solution Name or Service Practice Name

Please enter the name of the solution offering or the name of the Service Practice. Information should be available about this solution and/or Service Practice on your website or in published collateral. If you have a suite of products, each product should be entered on its own unless all products in the suite require the same IBM software. If this can not be found on your website, please give an explanation as to why under Question 6, Value Add Description and be prepared to send a copy of your published collateral to your Geography Operations Personnel
xxxTeboulA
French translation:service pratiqué/fourni/proposé
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2service pratiqué/fourni/proposé
Francis MARC
3 +1Utilisation de service
GILOU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service pratiqué/fourni/proposé


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot
22 hrs

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
1 day5 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Utilisation de service


Explanation:
dans ce contexte

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
Nom de l'utilisation de service???

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sousou
1 day1 hr
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Nom de l'utilisation de service???