KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

Geography Operations Personnel

French translation: personnel (responsable) des opérations géographiques


09:04 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Geography Operations Personnel
Solution Name or Service Practice Name

Please enter the name of the solution offering or the name of the Service Practice. Information should be available about this solution and/or Service Practice on your website or in published collateral. If you have a suite of products, each product should be entered on its own unless all products in the suite require the same IBM software. If this can not be found on your website, please give an explanation as to why under Question 6, Value Add Description and be prepared to send a copy of your published collateral to your Geography Operations Personnel
xxxTeboulA
French translation:personnel (responsable) des opérations géographiques
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 09:10:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... des États-Unis, en collaboration avec l\'Australie, le Royaume-Uni et le Canada,
par l\'entremise de la Direction des opérations géographiques du ministère ...
cgdi.gc.ca/iacg/bulletin/fgbv2n1/v2n1p1f.html - 4k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2personnel (responsable) des opérations géographiques
GILOU
3 +1votre contact opérationnel local/géographique
Francis MARC
3le services regional du personnel
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
3personnel des applications géographiquesRHELLER


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
votre contact opérationnel local/géographique


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: ok. pas geographique mais local,sorry
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personnel (responsable) des opérations géographiques


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 09:10:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... des États-Unis, en collaboration avec l\'Australie, le Royaume-Uni et le Canada,
par l\'entremise de la Direction des opérations géographiques du ministère ...
cgdi.gc.ca/iacg/bulletin/fgbv2n1/v2n1p1f.html - 4k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
20 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
5 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geography operations personnel
personnel des applications géographiques


Explanation:
is this the name of a department or a program?

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geography operations personnel
le services regional du personnel


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2003-11-10 03:17:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:le bureau regional de services
suggestion

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 95