KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

speak to your value

French translation: cette référence doit pouvoir confirmer votre valeur ajoutée comme partenaire commercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The reference should be able to speak to your value as a business partner
French translation:cette référence doit pouvoir confirmer votre valeur ajoutée comme partenaire commercial
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:39 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: speak to your value
Customer References

You will be required to enter three references for the first value add solution and/or service for which you are applying for approval and only one reference for each additional solution and/or service. IBM Geography Operations will be contacting each reference. The reference should be able to speak to your value as a Business Partner and should be able to describe the solution and/or service for which you are applying.
xxxTeboulA
cette référence doit pouvoir confirmer votre valeur en tant que partenaire commercial
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci

...valeur ajoutée...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Faites confirmer/justifier votre valeur ajoutée
Francis MARC
4 +1confirmerxxxIanW
3cette référence doit pouvoir confirmer votre valeur en tant que partenaire commercial
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Faites confirmer/justifier votre valeur ajoutée


Explanation:
par témoignages de clients références

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
3 mins

agree  GILOU: pas sûr que ce soit valeur ajoutée ici...
4 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confirmer


Explanation:
Dreadful English, but what they mean is "confirmer"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-04 10:42:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

So: \"speak to your value\" = \"Confirmer votre valeur\"

xxxIanW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cette référence doit pouvoir confirmer votre valeur en tant que partenaire commercial


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Merci

...valeur ajoutée...