KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

Executive Vice President

French translation: Vice-Président Exécutif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Executive Vice President
French translation: Vice-Président Exécutif
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

22:47 Nov 5, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Executive Vice President
poste de direction
Bruno Moreira
France
Vice-Président Exécutif
Explanation:
http://www.sanofi-synthelabo.com/press/photo_library/index.a...

Gérard Le Fur
Directeur Général Délégué
Vice-Président Exécutif Affaires Scientifiques
Selected response from:

xxxntouzet
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vice-Président Exécutifxxxntouzet
4 +1vice-président exécutif
CristinaPereira
4Vice PrésidentElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vice-Président Exécutif


Explanation:
http://www.sanofi-synthelabo.com/press/photo_library/index.a...

Gérard Le Fur
Directeur Général Délégué
Vice-Président Exécutif Affaires Scientifiques

xxxntouzet
PRO pts in pair: 566
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo
1 min
  -> merci

agree  chaplin: coucou Nadine comment va?
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vice-président exécutif


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22...
CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1045: avec des minuscules, oui.
2 hrs
  -> Merci

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vice Président


Explanation:
l'Executive dans ce titre ne veut pas dire grand chose en français, on l'appelle donc simplement Vice Président

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164