KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

the "incentive" market

French translation: incentive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incentive
French translation:incentive
Entered by: Laurence BREYSSE-ROSENFELD

10:55 Jan 17, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: the "incentive" market
In a text about marketing:
The incentive market within the company is certainly the most innovative...
The incentive section of the company...
Laurence BREYSSE-ROSENFELD
France
incentive
Explanation:
Le mot est accepté et surtout utilisé dans le langage spécifique en question.
Voir http://incentive-marketing.com/accueil.htm ou bien http://www.stratevent.fr/organisation/fr_seminaire.html
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.
Sincèrement,
L.R.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incentive
Giselle Chaumien
5Le systeme progressif du salaire (les appointements)xxxAlex Zelkind
1Marché incitatif
Malika Black


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incentive


Explanation:
Le mot est accepté et surtout utilisé dans le langage spécifique en question.
Voir http://incentive-marketing.com/accueil.htm ou bien http://www.stratevent.fr/organisation/fr_seminaire.html

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.
Sincèrement,
L.R.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Le systeme progressif du salaire (les appointements)


Explanation:
That's what it means in the US

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Marché incitatif


Explanation:
... Un des moyens incitatifs les plus puissants de l’AQMD est le marché régional
incitatif pour l’air pur (RECLAIM - Regional Clean Air Incentive Market). ...



    Reference: http://www.vertigo.uqam.ca/vol3no2/art9vol3n2/elissa_cohen.h...
Malika Black
United States
PRO pts in pair: 39