KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

quadrant

French translation: quadrant


11:50 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: quadrant
The guide for improvement will be a **quadrant** or importance-performance grid. However, Delight Analysis yields a special **quadrant** chart, one with two planes.
Laure Trads
France
French translation:quadrant
Explanation:
... plusieurs priorités soient évidentes ou que les priorités de groupes minoritaires
soient exclues du quadrant des " Priorités en matière d'amélioration ". ...
www.cio-dpi.gc.ca/si-as/tools-outils/ tools-outils04_f.asp - Pages similaires

Siebel Systems - Siebel France - Press Releases - 2003 - Le Magic ...
... Les gains de productivité et l'amélioration du ciblage des clients nous ... La reconnaissance
en tant que seul éditeur figurant dans le quadrant des leaders ...
www.siebel.com/fr/about/news_events/press_releases/ 2003/030317_quadrant_fr.shtm - 45k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3quadrant
GILOU
1graphique, table, tableau, carré
Isabel Maria Basto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quadrant


Explanation:
... plusieurs priorités soient évidentes ou que les priorités de groupes minoritaires
soient exclues du quadrant des " Priorités en matière d'amélioration ". ...
www.cio-dpi.gc.ca/si-as/tools-outils/ tools-outils04_f.asp - Pages similaires

Siebel Systems - Siebel France - Press Releases - 2003 - Le Magic ...
... Les gains de productivité et l'amélioration du ciblage des clients nous ... La reconnaissance
en tant que seul éditeur figurant dans le quadrant des leaders ...
www.siebel.com/fr/about/news_events/press_releases/ 2003/030317_quadrant_fr.shtm - 45k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
2 mins

agree  Mihaela Sinca
6 mins

agree  IMAGDA
37 mins

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
47 mins

disagree  Isabel Maria Basto: believe quadrant not sector, refers to a specific kind of chart?
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
graphique, table, tableau, carré


Explanation:
related to crossing info in a "special" kind of grid chart.

Isabel Maria Basto
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4