KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Knitting Machine Fashion Centre

French translation: Tricoteuse Création Mode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Knitting Machine Fashion Centre
French translation:Tricoteuse Création Mode
Entered by: NancyLynn

11:56 Jun 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / product description
English term or phrase: Knitting Machine Fashion Centre
This is the descriptive name on the box for the knitting machine. Any zippy ideas out there, whilst I shake the morning cobwebs out of my brain? Much appreciated!
NancyLynn
Canada
tricoteuse à la mode
Explanation:
Hi Nancy, I know you're looking for something creative, but just to get you going,

or maybe Tricoteuse par excellence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-06-16 12:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here\'s another feeble attempt: Tricoteuse Création Mode
Selected response from:

TesCor -
Canada
Grading comment
Tricoteuse Création Mode, parfait merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Machine à tricoter Fashion Centre
alx
2tricoteur pour design basique
Magister
2tricoteuse à la mode
TesCor -


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
knitting machine fashion centre
tricoteuse à la mode


Explanation:
Hi Nancy, I know you're looking for something creative, but just to get you going,

or maybe Tricoteuse par excellence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-06-16 12:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here\'s another feeble attempt: Tricoteuse Création Mode

TesCor -
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tricoteuse Création Mode, parfait merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
knitting machine fashion centre
tricoteur pour design basique


Explanation:
Il me semble que "knitting machine fashion centre" est oppose a"full-fashioning knittimg mashine". Etant aussi je vous propose une idee...

Magister
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
knitting machine fashion centre
Machine à tricoter Fashion Centre


Explanation:
car fashion est compris par la plupart des gens qui s'y intéressent et centre reste reconnaissable.

alx
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench