KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

was shifted to X

French translation: a été reporté sur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:was shifted to X
French translation:a été reporté sur
Entered by: Carolingua

13:55 Jun 20, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / middleware budgets
English term or phrase: was shifted to X
A list of possible answers to the question "why did you spend more than expected on middleware from X vendor during the 2nd quarter of 2005?"

"spending budgeted for another vendor during another quarter *was shifted to* X"
Carolingua
United States
a été reporté sur
Explanation:
je dirais
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Les deux options sont bonnes mais j'ai fini par choisir celle ci. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a été transféré à
Nathalie Reis
4a été reporté surxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
was shifted to x
a été transféré à


Explanation:
est passé à

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNathalieVVT
11 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Emérentienne
15 mins
  -> Merci

agree  xxxPFB
1 hr
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a été reporté sur


Explanation:
je dirais

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281
Grading comment
Les deux options sont bonnes mais j'ai fini par choisir celle ci. Merci!