KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

The product creates a traffic-like flow in the industry

French translation: un mouvement de flux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The product creates a traffic-like flow in the industry
French translation:un mouvement de flux
Entered by: FIROOZEH FARHANG

12:32 Feb 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / documentary about design products
English term or phrase: The product creates a traffic-like flow in the industry
Question sur le terme "a traffic-like flow"

Contexte :
The new product creates a traffic-like flow in the industry and any environment.

Comment traduire le terme "traffic-like flow" de façon adéquate ?
Merci pour votre aide !
Laurence BREYSSE-ROSENFELD
France
un mouvement de flux
Explanation:
je dirais: un mouvement de flux
termes qui font sentir le mouvement et l'abondance
Selected response from:

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Grading comment
Merci pour la proposition !
Amicalement,
laurence
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le produit crée une sorte de flux de circulation dans le secteur
MultiPro
4un mouvement de flux
FIROOZEH FARHANG


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the product creates a traffic-like flow in the industry
un mouvement de flux


Explanation:
je dirais: un mouvement de flux
termes qui font sentir le mouvement et l'abondance

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci pour la proposition !
Amicalement,
laurence

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the product creates a traffic-like flow in the industry
le produit crée une sorte de flux de circulation dans le secteur


Explanation:
Pour rester près de l'original.
Le nouveau produit crée une sorte de flux de circulation dans le secteur et dans n'importe quel environnement.
ALTERNATIVE: Le nouveau produit peut relativement bien circuler dans ce secteur et dans tout autre.
HTH.:)

MultiPro
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 89