KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

that you chose between

French translation: parmi lesquelles vous avez choisi


13:46 Feb 21, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: that you chose between
Please select all of the other brands of CATEGORY that you chose between …..when you bought (BRAND(S) BOUGHT LAST).

RANDOMISED LIST OF BRANDS FROM A7, EXCLUDING BRANDS BOUGHT LAST AT A7.
+ Another brand
+ I didn’t think about choosing any other brands

toutes les autres marques entre lesquelles vous avez hésité ?
ou bien s'agit-il d'autres marques que l'on a achetées en + de la marque première ?

plus loin, il y a :
Please select all of the other brands that you remember seeing or thinking about during the period of …..(TIME PERIOD FROM A3b) while you were deciding.

RANDOMISED LIST OF BRANDS FROM A7, EXCLUDING BRANDS BOUGHT LAST AT A7 AND BRANDS CHOSEN BETWEEN AT A21.
+ Another brand – ALWAYS SHOW
+ I don’t remember seeing or thinking about any other brands

merci !
Krystrad
French translation:parmi lesquelles vous avez choisi
Explanation:
lorsque vous avez acheté X
Selected response from:

Dominique Maréchal
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6parmi lesquelles vous avez choisi
Dominique Maréchal
4entre lesquelles vous avez hésitéMarc Leduc
4que vous avez retenues
Valérie Lapotre


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que vous avez retenues


Explanation:
choisissez toutes les autres marques que vous avez retenues lorsque vous avez acheté ...

Valérie Lapotre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
parmi lesquelles vous avez choisi


Explanation:
lorsque vous avez acheté X

Dominique Maréchal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FIROOZEH FARHANG: je dirais "vous aurez choisi"
2 mins

agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: fait votre choix
37 mins

agree  Huguette Matte
1 hr

agree  tradall: d'accord avec CMJ_Trans
1 hr

agree  RHELLER
1 hr

agree  Marina Dufour
1 day4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entre lesquelles vous avez hésité


Explanation:
La définition du NTC's Dict. of Phrasal Verbs:
"choose between people or things": to chose one from a selection of two (...) in any combination.

Marc Leduc
Native speaker of: French