KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

custom installer

French translation: installateur sur mesure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:custom installer
French translation:installateur sur mesure
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker

20:38 Aug 7, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / écrans de projection
English term or phrase: custom installer
For more options an installation ideas, you can either talk to your architect, interior designer or custom installer.

???
Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
France
installateur sur mesure
Explanation:
C'est plus court que "réalisateur d'installations sur mesure".
Selected response from:

Muriel MASSON
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1installateur sur mesure
Muriel MASSON
3réalisateur d'installation sur mesures/personnalisée
Francis MARC


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réalisateur d'installation sur mesures/personnalisée


Explanation:
qui installe selon votre goût

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: sur mesure
9 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
installateur sur mesure


Explanation:
C'est plus court que "réalisateur d'installations sur mesure".

Muriel MASSON
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles :)