KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

sales and account management

French translation: Gestion des ventes et des comptes clients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales and account management
French translation:Gestion des ventes et des comptes clients
Entered by: Gamil Sadek

20:59 Oct 26, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: sales and account management
c'est le nom d'un service d'un cabinet de consultation
ADSTRAD
Gestion des ventes et des comptes clients
Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'un service, on peut écrire directement Ventes et comptes clients
Selected response from:

Gamil Sadek
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Gestion des ventes et des comptes clientsGamil Sadek
4gestion des ventes et des comptesxxxRaynald Adam


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestion des ventes et des comptes


Explanation:
Suggestion

xxxRaynald Adam
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Gestion des ventes et des comptes clients


Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'un service, on peut écrire directement Ventes et comptes clients

Gamil Sadek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayturgeon: Puisqu'il s'agit du nom d'un service.
2 mins
  -> Merci Maylanie

agree  Assimina Vavoula
14 mins
  -> Merci

agree  cjohnstone: ou juste service des ventes etc
10 hrs
  -> Merci Catherne

agree  Alain Marsol: Je suis d'accord pour "Ventes et comptes clients"
10 hrs
  -> Merci Alain

agree  Marc Glinert: don't see the problem Adstrad
12 hrs
  -> There's no problem, just a metter of choice