KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Brandline Insert

French translation: lire ci-dessous


16:57 Nov 1, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Brandline Insert
M3900 Nortel Networks Brandline Insert - Platinum ( Qty 1 ), P0909629 ... M3000 Blank Brandline Insert - Chameleon, P0828635, 7 , 92 $, 7 , 38 $ ...
texcistrade.ru/catalog/telephony/nortel/?element=9386&page=3 - 46k - Résultat complémentaire
GILOU
France
French translation:lire ci-dessous
Explanation:
Brandline Insert
The filler plate on the telephone or Display module contains a removable insert designed to accommodate custom labeling. Blank Brandline Insert can be ordered, and a printer can silk screen a company logo on them. Brandline Inserts snap easily into and out the filler plate.

http://www142.nortelnetworks.com/bvdoc/meridian1/m1254x/P094...

Je pense qu’il s’agit du petit réceptacle entourant l’écran LCD du téléphone, qui, normalement comportant la marque du téléphone, est cette fois-ci personnalisable par sérigraphie. Juste une hypothèse en espérant vous mettre sur la voie.



Selected response from:

alexandre kounde
Slovenia
Grading comment
merci à vous 2
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3encart personnalisable
Alain Marsol
2lire ci-dessousalexandre kounde


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
brandline insert
lire ci-dessous


Explanation:
Brandline Insert
The filler plate on the telephone or Display module contains a removable insert designed to accommodate custom labeling. Blank Brandline Insert can be ordered, and a printer can silk screen a company logo on them. Brandline Inserts snap easily into and out the filler plate.

http://www142.nortelnetworks.com/bvdoc/meridian1/m1254x/P094...

Je pense qu’il s’agit du petit réceptacle entourant l’écran LCD du téléphone, qui, normalement comportant la marque du téléphone, est cette fois-ci personnalisable par sérigraphie. Juste une hypothèse en espérant vous mettre sur la voie.





alexandre kounde
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
merci à vous 2

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brandline insert
encart personnalisable


Explanation:
D'après la description fournie par Alexandre...

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108