KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Corporate merchandising

French translation: techniques marchandes pour l'entreprise


14:54 Feb 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Corporate merchandising
Dans une liste de priorités marketing dressées pour l'année (dans le cadre évaluation de personnel), il est écrit "Develop new corporate merchandising & Integrate in new product launches".

Merci
Magali Brazier
Canada
French translation:techniques marchandes pour l'entreprise
Explanation:
marchandisage passe mal en France
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Considérant les personnes cibles du texte, j'ai gardé la notion de "merchandising" qui fait partie du jargon du milieu.
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4promotion de la marque ou des marques
Val Traductions
3techniques marchandes pour l'entreprise
Francis MARC


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate merchandising
techniques marchandes pour l'entreprise


Explanation:
marchandisage passe mal en France

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Considérant les personnes cibles du texte, j'ai gardé la notion de "merchandising" qui fait partie du jargon du milieu.
Merci!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
corporate merchandising
promotion de la marque ou des marques


Explanation:
Promotion des marques sur Internet (en milieu de page sur le site web)



    Reference: http://www.benchmark.fr/catalogue/publication/32/etude-les-m...
Val Traductions
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Valérie Cromphaut
26 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Nathalie Reis
29 mins
  -> Merci