KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

housing contractor

French translation: promoteur immobilier; entrepreneur en construction résidentielle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:housing contractor
French translation:promoteur immobilier; entrepreneur en construction résidentielle
Entered by: Bianca AH

05:50 Feb 15, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: housing contractor
noun
Bianca AH
France
entrepreneur en construction résidentielle
Explanation:
Les entrepreneurs en construction résidentielle personnalisée sont à la recherche de produits de qualité et d’innovations. ...
www.mdeie.gouv.qc.ca/page/web/portail/exportation/nav/fiche...

Selected response from:

rousselures
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks, rousselures. Used a different term in the end but will add yours for the ProZ term base :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entrepreneur en construction résidentielle
rousselures
4Constructeur de maisons individuelles
socratisv


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Constructeur de maisons individuelles


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q="constructeur de maisons...

socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrepreneur en construction résidentielle


Explanation:
Les entrepreneurs en construction résidentielle personnalisée sont à la recherche de produits de qualité et d’innovations. ...
www.mdeie.gouv.qc.ca/page/web/portail/exportation/nav/fiche...



rousselures
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks, rousselures. Used a different term in the end but will add yours for the ProZ term base :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanne Benoit-Gallagher: Tout à fait!
6 hrs
  -> Merci Johanne!