KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

take care of itself

French translation: les questions économiques liées à votre profession s\'arrangeront/se résoudront d\'elles-mêmes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take care of itself
French translation:les questions économiques liées à votre profession s\'arrangeront/se résoudront d\'elles-mêmes
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

17:50 Mar 4, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research / questionnaire médical
English term or phrase: take care of itself
If you focus on giving the very best patient treatment, the economics of your practice will take care of itself
Nathalie Reis
les questions économiques liées à votre profession s'arrangeront/se résoudront d'elles-mêmes
Explanation:
Just a suggestion
Selected response from:

lalabelle
France
Grading comment
Merci Lalabelle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4les questions économiques liées à votre profession s'arrangeront/se résoudront d'elles-mêmes
lalabelle
4doit se résoudre de lui-mêmePeter LEGUIE
3la "rentabilité" de votre cabinet se construira d'elle-même.iol
3la viabilité économique de votre travail se fera d'elle-mêmeNajib Aloui


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
les questions économiques liées à votre profession s'arrangeront/se résoudront d'elles-mêmes


Explanation:
Just a suggestion

lalabelle
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci Lalabelle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis
4 mins

agree  Merline: se résoudront
31 mins

agree  Val Traductions
1 hr

agree  katsy
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la "rentabilité" de votre cabinet se construira d'elle-même.


Explanation:
En d'autres termes, si vous dispensez les meilleurs traitements à vos patients.......vous n'aurez pas besoin de vous préoccuper de l'aspect économique de votre cabinet....

iol
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la viabilité économique de votre travail se fera d'elle-même


Explanation:
...

Najib Aloui
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doit se résoudre de lui-même


Explanation:
I am not a specialist in the medical field, but this appears to make sense grammatically.

Peter LEGUIE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32