KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

gained first-hand experience

French translation: xxx a acquis une expérience directe de....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gained first-hand experience
French translation:xxx a acquis une expérience directe de....
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

18:09 Mar 5, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / communiqué de presse
English term or phrase: gained first-hand experience
xxx gained first hand experience of the build-up, staging and break-down of the world’s biggest b2b gaming & amusements expo

Je n'arrive pas à formuler élégamment.
Nathalie Reis
xxx a acquis une expérience directe de....
Explanation:
une suggestion.....
Selected response from:

katsy
Grading comment
Merci Katsy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2xxx a acquis une expérience directe de....katsy
4 +1acquerir une experience de premiere mainGermaine07
4 -1savoir d'expérience que...Peter LEGUIE


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
xxx a acquis une expérience directe de....


Explanation:
une suggestion.....

katsy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci Katsy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystrad
2 mins
  -> Thanks Krystrad :)

agree  sktrans
4 hrs
  -> Thanks sktrans :)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acquerir une experience de premiere main


Explanation:
Litteralement je crois que c'est ce que ca veut dire. Il faut donc verifier par rapport au contexte

Germaine07
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabuss: a acquis........
1 hr

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
savoir d'expérience que...


Explanation:
This appears firly clear to me. What is your opinion?

Peter LEGUIE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tony M: Ne me semble pas traduire le sens voulu
3 days3 hrs