KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

achieved budget

French translation: ont atteint les objectifs du budget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:achieved budget
French translation:ont atteint les objectifs du budget
Entered by: Martine Brault

15:47 Mar 13, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / device
English term or phrase: achieved budget
Another stupid question I guess: The UK, Germany and France businesses achieved budget on both devices. Je pense savoir ce que cela signifie mais je préfère avoir confirmation. Merci.
Dr. Karina Peterson
ont atteint les objectifs du budget
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

Martine Brault
Canada
Grading comment
Merci Traviata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ont atteint les objectifs du budget
Martine Brault
3ont réalisé le(s) budget(s)
gabuss


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ont atteint les objectifs du budget


Explanation:
voilà

Martine Brault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Merci Traviata
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci a tous!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rob Grayson: Ou alors "ont respecté le budget"
6 mins
  -> Merci Rob!

agree  xxxTA83
4 days
  -> Merci!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ont réalisé le(s) budget(s)


Explanation:
Une option

gabuss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4