KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

key drivers

French translation: motivations principales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key drivers
French translation:motivations principales
Entered by: wolfheart

19:10 Mar 28, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / office fundamentals (printer, copier, fax, ....)
English term or phrase: key drivers
To make sure your sales figures are on target you need to understand your customers key drivers

Qui peut m'aider à trouver le terme utilisé en français? Merci beaucoup
wolfheart
United States
motivations principales
Explanation:
Is that the right sort of idea, at least?
Selected response from:

Tony M
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, this is the right idea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4les facteurs clé de la motivationxxxEuqinimod
4orientations clé
A Boukheit
1 +3motivations principales
Tony M


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
motivations principales


Explanation:
Is that the right sort of idea, at least?

Tony M
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, this is the right idea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jock: Ca me paraît bien ;)
16 mins
  -> Merci, Jock !

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté: D'accord aussi!
23 mins
  -> Merci, M-J !

agree  xxxTA83
1 hr
  -> Merci, TA83 !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientations clé


Explanation:
...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les facteurs clé de la motivation


Explanation:
Les publicitaires réalisent des "études de motivation" en préalable à tout projet.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31