KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

full path approach

French translation: approche de grande envergure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full path approach
French translation:approche de grande envergure
Entered by: chaplin

15:42 Jun 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: full path approach
XX team strongly believes in Full Path Approach and takes responsibility for implementing advised concepts.
Merci !
Valerie Benon
approche de grande envergure
Explanation:
cela sonne bien!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days7 hrs (2007-06-28 23:14:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci des quatre points! Bon courage pour la suite!
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Désolée pour mon retard à répondre ! Votre réponse sonne effectivement très bien dans le contexte !! Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1une approche globale
A Boukheit
2approche de grande envergure
chaplin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une approche globale


Explanation:
...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Le Piane
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
approche de grande envergure


Explanation:
cela sonne bien!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days7 hrs (2007-06-28 23:14:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci des quatre points! Bon courage pour la suite!

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Désolée pour mon retard à répondre ! Votre réponse sonne effectivement très bien dans le contexte !! Merci