KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

steady / do not go

French translation: Voir explications ci-dessous


14:12 Jul 1, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: steady / do not go
Contexte : catégories de types d'intervention

Go!
Take these interventions to scale NOW!
Sufficient evidence to recommend widespread implementation on large scale now, with careful monitoring (coverage & quality & cost)

Ready Implement widely but continue to evaluate
Evidence suggests interventions are effective, but large-scale implementation must be accompanied by further evaluation to clarify impact and mechanisms of action

Steady More research and development still needed
Evidence is promising, but further intervention development, pilot testing and evaluation urgently needed before they can move into the “ready” or the "do not go" categories

Do not go
Not the way to go …
Natacha DUPORT
France
French translation:Voir explications ci-dessous
Explanation:
Go: Commencez
Ready: Avancez
Steady: Poursuivez
Do not Go: Arrêtez
Selected response from:

Manon-Josée Caron
Canada
Grading comment
super, merci !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Voir explications ci-dessous
Manon-Josée Caron
4attendez / n'allez pas plus loin
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attendez / n'allez pas plus loin


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Voir explications ci-dessous


Explanation:
Go: Commencez
Ready: Avancez
Steady: Poursuivez
Do not Go: Arrêtez


Manon-Josée Caron
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
super, merci !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis
2 mins
  -> Merci Carole et bon dimanche!

agree  GILOU
12 hrs