ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Diffused Pigments (related to hair)

French translation: pigments diffus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Diffused Pigments (related to hair)
French translation:pigments diffus
Entered by: Nicole Dargere

17:01 Jul 25, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Hair
English term or phrase: Diffused Pigments (related to hair)
The hair is composed of melanin pigments, melanin cells and diffused pigments
Nicole Dargere
Canada
pigments diffus
Explanation:
pigments naturels qu’ils contiennent. Les pigments diffus sont responsables des nuances claires. Les pigments granuleux sont responsables des nuances ...

http://sbssa.ac-rouen.fr/IMG/doc/L_ECHELLE_DES_TONS.doc
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pigments diffusngoclam
4 +1pigments diffus
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diffused pigments (related to hair)
pigments diffus


Explanation:
pigments naturels qu’ils contiennent. Les pigments diffus sont responsables des nuances claires. Les pigments granuleux sont responsables des nuances ...

http://sbssa.ac-rouen.fr/IMG/doc/L_ECHELLE_DES_TONS.doc

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 509
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton: http://www.futurpro.fr/_fr/_fr/pages_transversales/lexique/m...
1 min

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diffused pigments (related to hair)
pigments diffus


Explanation:
diffus: adj
diffused: adj

ngoclam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese