KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

regional production linkages

French translation: liens de production au niveau régional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regional production linkages
French translation:liens de production au niveau régional
Entered by: ed- Traduction

10:40 Sep 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / customs / trade
English term or phrase: regional production linkages
PROJECT: Customs legislation and procedures simplified and harmonized.

ACTIVITIES: Compilation and dissemination of information on cross-border investments and opportunities for regional production linkages.
Shooting
Mauritius
liens de production au niveau régional
Explanation:
liens de production au niveau régional
Selected response from:

ed- Traduction
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2liens de production au niveau régionaled- Traduction
3liens/passerelles entre productions/réalisations locales
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liens/passerelles entre productions/réalisations locales


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liens de production au niveau régional


Explanation:
liens de production au niveau régional

ed- Traduction
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacquelin Laborde: des liens pour une productivité regionale
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
4 hrs
  -> merci