KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

business wins

French translation: nouveaux contrats remportés


13:52 Feb 23, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: business wins
Recent new business wins from across the ##### teams include: Sears (USA), BBC (UK), Danone (Canada, US, Colombia), Credit Suisse (Global), ING (Italy), Coca-
merci
Emmanuel Sanjuan
French translation:nouveaux contrats remportés
Explanation:
... ou contrats décrochés, ou nouvelles affaires signées. Vu la taile des entreprises citées, nul doute qu'il y a eu contrat.
Selected response from:

bohy
France
Grading comment
merci encore

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nouvelles conquêtes sur le marchéxxxEuqinimod
4 +1récentes acquisitions de nouveaux clients
Emérentienne
3 +1nouveaux contrats remportés
bohy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
récentes acquisitions de nouveaux clients


Explanation:
par exemple

Emérentienne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 128
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salima Post
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nouvelles conquêtes sur le marché


Explanation:
Une idée.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci!!

Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
23 mins

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
39 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nouveaux contrats remportés


Explanation:
... ou contrats décrochés, ou nouvelles affaires signées. Vu la taile des entreprises citées, nul doute qu'il y a eu contrat.

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
merci encore
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rkillings
1 day13 hrs