KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Change is here to stay, It won’t be trouble free, You are

French translation: le changement est là, il est permanent, il ne sera pas indolore, ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Change is here to stay, It won’t be trouble free, You are
French translation:le changement est là, il est permanent, il ne sera pas indolore, ...
Entered by: xxxTranslations

10:12 Apr 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Change is here to stay, It won’t be trouble free, You are
Change is here to stay, It won’t be trouble free, You are

You are as much accountable for being a change agent, and figuring it out, and making a contribution as you are for your functional job.
In shock, hurt and unhappy.
Après le "you are" il doit manquer quelque chose ou je ne comprend pas la phrase.
xxxTranslations
le changement est là, il est permanent, il ne sera pas indolore, ...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2le changement est inévitable autant que malaisé
Roger McKeon
4le changement va durer, il ne se fera pas sans tourments
swanda
4le changement est là, il est permanent, il ne sera pas indolore, ...
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
change is here to stay, it won’t be trouble free, you are
le changement est là, il est permanent, il ne sera pas indolore, ...


Explanation:
...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 621
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
change is here to stay, it won’t be trouble free, you are
le changement est inévitable autant que malaisé


Explanation:
:)

Roger McKeon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myriam Dupouy
2 hrs
  -> Merci Myriam :)

agree  Aude Sylvain:
7 hrs
  -> Merci Aude :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
change is here to stay, it won’t be trouble free, you are
le changement va durer, il ne se fera pas sans tourments


Explanation:
*

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36