KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

panelists

French translation: panélistes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panelists
French translation:panélistes
Entered by: xxxMichael H G

19:09 Apr 4, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Skincare Clinic Test
English term or phrase: panelists
% of panelists in which an improvement was recorded at 4 weeks.

Merci pour vos suggestions.
xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
panélistes
Explanation:
voir site
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Merci Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11panélistes
Nathalie Reis
3personnes interrogées
bohy
3invités
Salima Post


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
panélistes


Explanation:
voir site


    Reference: http://www.emarketing.fr/Glossaire/ConsultGlossaire.asp?ID_G...
Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Merci Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salima Post: oui, c'est mieux. :)
4 mins
  -> Merci Morgan!

agree  Francoise Csoka
8 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Myriam Dupouy
13 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  zi_neb
25 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Merline
27 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  yanadeni
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Aude Sylvain:
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Ccilb77: ou membres du panel
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  cenek tomas
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  wordbridge
17 hrs

agree  Oana Moisuc
2 days12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invités


Explanation:
une idée

Salima Post
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personnes interrogées


Explanation:
A moins que le mot "panel" soit déjà employé ailleurs dans le document !

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60