KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

spots opportunities

French translation: détecte les opportunités


11:48 Apr 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: spots opportunities
Merci d'avance de votre aide !!

- Normally seeks solutions to problems ensuring that they benefit the organization not only on a local but global basis
- Usually makes sound business decisions, taking into account all information (local and global) and *spots opportunities* and potential problems
- Routinely takes time to build trusting relationships with people in our other locations
Daphnee
French translation:détecte les opportunités
Explanation:
une proposition!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-09 11:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

détecte les opportunités à saisir (par exemple)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2008-04-09 12:38:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Daphnée!
Selected response from:

Valérie Lapotre
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4détecte les opportunités
Valérie Lapotre
3perçoit les occasions (qui se présentent)xxxCMJ_Trans
3voit (sait repérer) les opportunités (les possibilités)
Merline


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voit (sait repérer) les opportunités (les possibilités)


Explanation:
--

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perçoit les occasions (qui se présentent)


Explanation:
aussi bien que les problèmes en puissance

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
détecte les opportunités


Explanation:
une proposition!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-09 11:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

détecte les opportunités à saisir (par exemple)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2008-04-09 12:38:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Daphnée!

Valérie Lapotre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sophieb: oui, ou repère, identifie, reconnaît...
5 mins

agree  xxxEuqinimod
9 mins

agree  Aude Sylvain:
22 mins

agree  GILOU
26 mins