KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

investment differentials

French translation: écarts d'investissements


16:27 Jul 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: investment differentials
There is a mixed bag of milk surplus and deficit countries that resulted from long periods of *investment differentials* and comparative advantages. With some level of marketing effort and improved access, there should be a visible increase in trade between the milk deficit and surplus countries.
Shooting
Mauritius
French translation:écarts d'investissements
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1écarts d'investissements
Arnold007
3différences (en terme/en matière) d'investissementsAude Sylvain


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
écarts d'investissements


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain
9 hrs
  -> Merci Aude !

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
différences (en terme/en matière) d'investissements


Explanation:
une autre idée

Aude Sylvain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41