KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

C&ER

French translation: Communications and External Relations (C&ER)


14:11 Aug 28, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / branding assessment
English term or phrase: C&ER
C&ER or BU Brand manager
Julie Martineau
France
French translation:Communications and External Relations (C&ER)
Explanation:
Voici une autre proposition... peut-être mieux adaptée au contexte
Selected response from:

Francine Bogos
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Community & Education Relations) Relations publiques, Formation
François Begon
3 +1Communications and External Relations (C&ER)
Francine Bogos
2corporate environmental responsibility ???
Francine Bogos


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
c&er
corporate environmental responsibility ???


Explanation:
Ce terme m'intrique aussi. Tout ce que j'ai trouvé est l'exemple ci-dessous. Mais je ne crois pas qu'il convienne à ton contexte. Désolée!

Example sentence(s):
  • problems and dilemmas inherent in the area of corporate environmental responsibility (C&ER).
  • Identify causes of the problems of C&ER at the organizational, social, economic and cultural levels

    Reference: http://www.andrew.cmu.edu/course/99-522/syllabus.html
Francine Bogos
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c&er
Communications and External Relations (C&ER)


Explanation:
Voici une autre proposition... peut-être mieux adaptée au contexte

Francine Bogos
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bohy: Je pencherais pour ça... d'autant que BU = business unit, certainement, ici
12 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c&er
(Community & Education Relations) Relations publiques, Formation


Explanation:
C&ER trouvé sur google, également "Relations publique, Formation"

François Begon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80