KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

vehicle aftermarket and other consumer-facing industries

French translation: au marché de l'après vente automobile et aux industries de vente (directe) au consommateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vehicle aftermarket and other consumer-facing industries
French translation:au marché de l'après vente automobile et aux industries de vente (directe) au consommateur
Entered by: Sébastien Ricciardi

22:10 Sep 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: vehicle aftermarket and other consumer-facing industries
the ability of the company to deliver vehicle and driver services to vehicle aftermarket and other consumer-facing industries.
Françoise Pertat
France
au marché de l'après vente automobile et aux industries de vente (directe) au consommateur
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Sébastien Ricciardi
France
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide
Françoise
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1au marché de l'après vente automobile et aux industries de vente (directe) au consommateur
Sébastien Ricciardi
4au secteur des pièces de rechange automobiles et autres détaillantsChristiane Allen


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
au marché de l'après vente automobile et aux industries de vente (directe) au consommateur


Explanation:
Suggestion


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aftermarket_(automotive)
    Reference: http://www.itvdictionary.com/definitions/consumer-facing_def...
Sébastien Ricciardi
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide
Françoise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu DANAILA
6 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au secteur des pièces de rechange automobiles et autres détaillants


Explanation:
'consumer-facing' est à prendre ici par opposition à 'wholesale', je pense.

Christiane Allen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 177