KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

unleash the power of our people

French translation: Libérer le potentiel de notre personnel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unleash the power of our people
French translation:Libérer le potentiel de notre personnel
Entered by: Sylvia Rochonnat

15:44 Feb 5, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / vie d\'entreprise
English term or phrase: unleash the power of our people
"They asked: 'What would be success for you, on this project, a year from now?' And I said, I'm jumping the gun because we are not quite ready to roll it out and talk about it, but this project is all about simplification and unleashing the power of our workforce."

"Because we have other bigger things that we need to do too as a company. We need to unleash the power of the people; we need to unleash more money to spend and then move on to the next thing."

"So, success for this project in my mind is that we roll out XXX [a process], and I don’t know what the number is because we are not far enough along, but I'll say the top 10 tough decisions that we have like that and we sort it through as an organization to unleash the power of our people, that’s what its all about, that’s what it's all about. Does that make sense?"
Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Libérer le potentiel/les capacités de notre personnel
Explanation:
Une option
Selected response from:

Cultures Connection
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Libérer le potentiel/les capacités de notre personnel
Cultures Connection
4exploiter le potentiel de notre personnelxxxMarilyne
4donner libre cours au pouvoir de notre personnel
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donner libre cours au pouvoir de notre personnel


Explanation:
donner libre cours au pouvoir de nos employés

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 172

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exploiter le potentiel de notre personnel


Explanation:


xxxMarilyne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Libérer le potentiel/les capacités de notre personnel


Explanation:
Une option

Cultures Connection
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Vignard
38 mins

agree  Serena Zarbo
1 hr

agree  mattranslate
1 hr

agree  xxxnathanaelb: nathanael BOY
4 days