KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

through up to the minute

French translation: grâce à des communications en temps réel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:through up to the minute communications
French translation:grâce à des communications en temps réel
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

10:15 Feb 9, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: through up to the minute
Bonjour,
comment traduire ce terme dans :
"Discover needed contacts at our many international meetings and events or through up-to-the-minute electronic communications within the network".
ghislaine rosso
France
grâce à des communications en temps réel
Explanation:
C'est ainsi que je le comprends (genre messagerie MSN)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-02-09 10:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cf aussi
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/it_information_t...
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour cette réponse très utile !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lors des communications durant/allant jusqu'à une minute
François Begon
4via/grâce aux derniers
Hélène ALEXIS
2 +1grâce à des communications en temps réel
Stéphanie Soudais


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lors des communications durant/allant jusqu'à une minute


Explanation:
une traduction possible

François Begon
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
via/grâce aux derniers


Explanation:
... messages électroniques

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 34

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
through up to the minute
grâce à des communications en temps réel


Explanation:
C'est ainsi que je le comprends (genre messagerie MSN)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-02-09 10:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cf aussi
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/it_information_t...

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour cette réponse très utile !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier: plutôt "quasi-instantanées"
2 mins
  -> Oui c'est mieux, merci Christian