KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

feedback

French translation: commentaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feedback
French translation:commentaires
Entered by: Carolingua

20:00 May 16, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / market research
English term or phrase: feedback
"Thank you for completing the survey. Your feedback and opinions have been recorded."

I have two questions about the expressions above.

1) How would you say "completing"--merci d'avoir complété l'enquête, merci d'avoir achevé l'enquête, ou autre chose?

2) How do you say "your feedback"??


Thanks for your help!
Carolingua
United States
vos commentaires/vos impressions
Explanation:
dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vos commentaires/vos impressions
Francis MARC
4 +1Merci d'avoir participé à ce sondageElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4réactions
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vos commentaires/vos impressions


Explanation:
dans ce contexte

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pacific: Oui
24 mins

agree  Sanaa Omrany: ya, c'est vrai
20 hrs

agree  Agimus
2 days10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réactions


Explanation:
selon LaRousse

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 19

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Merci d'avoir participé à ce sondage


Explanation:
ou
nous vous remercions de votre participation à ce sondage

Vos remarques et suggestions ont été enregistrées

... vos remarques et vos suggestions afin que nous puissions rendre le site toujours plus intéressant et convivial. La parole est à vous ! Nouveau sondage - Mise ...
www.maxoegames.com/fans/sondage/

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pacific: bonne réponse
14 mins
  -> mais trop tard....