KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

marketer

French translation: responsable du marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketer
French translation:responsable du marketing
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:00 Nov 11, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: marketer
mercaticien, négociant, marchand, commerçant...

J'ai tout ça, qq aurait-il la meilleure traduction pour ce terme ?
GILOU
France
responsable du marketing
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-11 15:03:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le mot français \"marketer\" est également utilisé, mais personnellement j\'éviterais
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4expert ou spécialiste en marketing
NancyLynn
4responsable du marketingtoubabou


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsable du marketing


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-11 15:03:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le mot français \"marketer\" est également utilisé, mais personnellement j\'éviterais

toubabou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expert ou spécialiste en marketing


Explanation:
Aimes-tu mieux ? Moi oui ;-)

NancyLynn
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?