KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

country of purchase

French translation: le pays d'achat d'origine


19:10 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: country of purchase
Pays de l'achat ???:=(


Sometimes, this service is also available in countries other than the country of purchase
GILOU
France
French translation:le pays d'achat d'origine
Explanation:
le pays ou le produit/service a été acheté à l'origine. C'est l'idée non?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-01-19 19:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou pays d\'achat simplement.
Selected response from:

rene_teews
Grading comment
Merci à vous 2. Oui, c'est le pays où a lieu l'achat.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pays acheteur
Mihaela Sinca
2 +3le pays d'achat d'origine
rene_teews


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pays acheteur


Explanation:
Succes!


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rene_teews: je ne connaissais pas le lien, bonne pioche.
10 mins

agree  IMAGDA: "la Confédération peut intervenir auprès du pays acheteur et conclure un accord bilateral..."
11 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le pays d'achat d'origine


Explanation:
le pays ou le produit/service a été acheté à l'origine. C'est l'idée non?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-01-19 19:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou pays d\'achat simplement.

rene_teews
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à vous 2. Oui, c'est le pays où a lieu l'achat.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
2 mins
  -> merci bien.

agree  Michael Bastin
16 mins
  -> merci M'sieur Bastin.

agree  Annike THIERRY
20 mins
  -> merci.