KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

thought leadership

French translation: leadership éclairé


13:52 Mar 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: thought leadership
Many thanks in anticipation for your suggestions!
corinne durand
French translation:leadership éclairé
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Parfait, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4leadership éclairé
GILOU
2 -1dominance intellectuellexxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leadership éclairé


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 791
Grading comment
Parfait, merci!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dominance intellectuelle


Explanation:
this is not really a serious suggestion but a pointer to the dangers of asking for phrases without context!

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxCHENOUMI: Not serious at all...
13 days