KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

at any participating retail location

French translation: auprès de tout détaillant participant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at any participating retail location
French translation:auprès de tout détaillant participant
Entered by: mannix

16:16 Mar 11, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: at any participating retail location
to enter contest, purchase any product ay any participating retail location
claire1
Canada
auprès de tout détaillant participant
Explanation:
standard translation
Selected response from:

mannix
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7auprès de tout détaillant participantmannix
4chez tous les détaillantsyacine
3a chaque/n'importe quelle/ point de vente
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
auprès de tout détaillant participant


Explanation:
standard translation

mannix
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghislaine Delorme
10 mins

agree  xxxMurielP
27 mins

agree  NancyLynn
31 mins

agree  gkleinberg
51 mins

agree  jemo
53 mins

agree  Genestelle
1 hr

agree  Tom Bishop
8 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a chaque/n'importe quelle/ point de vente


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-11 16:36:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo
pointe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-03-11 16:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..

a chaque/n\'importe quelle/ pointe de vente participante



Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chez tous les détaillants


Explanation:
J'espère que cela t'aide

yacine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4