KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Quota Check

French translation: Vérification du quota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quota Check
French translation:Vérification du quota
Entered by: George Vardanyan

17:33 Apr 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Quota Check
A la fin de chacune des questions d'ordre personnel d'un sondage (homme/femme ; région ; âge...)
Quota check.
IsaPro
France
Vérification du quota
Explanation:
Vérification du quota journalier autorisé
Quota en heures, minutes, secondes
Vérification du quota mensuel autorisé
Vérification du quota absolu autorisé
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Vérification du quota
George Vardanyan
4 +1contrôle des quotas
Robert Frankling


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quota check
contrôle des quotas


Explanation:
CONTROLE DU QUOTA D'IMPRESSION EN RENAISSANCE 4. ...
www.ulb.ac.be/soco/lis/news.html

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
1 hr
  -> merci

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quota check
Vérification du quota


Explanation:
Vérification du quota journalier autorisé
Quota en heures, minutes, secondes
Vérification du quota mensuel autorisé
Vérification du quota absolu autorisé



    Reference: http://radmin.aacom.fr/fr/doc/Comportements.html
George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  xxxACOZ
3 hrs
  -> merci