KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

partsurfer

French translation: PartSurfer is your online connection for up-to-date HP service parts information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partsurfer
French translation:PartSurfer is your online connection for up-to-date HP service parts information
Entered by: Robert Frankling

22:50 Apr 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Commerce interentreprises.
English term or phrase: partsurfer
XXX partsurfer.
B2B
pascie
HP PartSurfer is your online connection for up-to-date HP service parts information and much, much m
Explanation:
Kindly put this term in a sentence...

This appears to be the following:

HP PartSurfer is your online connection for up-to-date HP service parts information and much, much more
Selected response from:

Robert Frankling
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3HP PartSurfer is your online connection for up-to-date HP service parts information and much, much m
Robert Frankling
5A ne pas traduire
Stephanie Bauche


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
HP PartSurfer is your online connection for up-to-date HP service parts information and much, much m


Explanation:
Kindly put this term in a sentence...

This appears to be the following:

HP PartSurfer is your online connection for up-to-date HP service parts information and much, much more

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin: seems you are right
48 mins
  -> All in a day's work...

agree  Tom Bishop
17 hrs

agree  Genestelle
20 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A ne pas traduire


Explanation:
http://h10025.www1.hp.com/ewfrf/wc/genericDocument?lc=fr&cc=...

c'est un site pour que les Américains achètent des pièce pour leur imprimantes etc. (si évidement XXX est HP...)

Stephanie Bauche
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench