KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

*in flux* & *capitalise*

French translation: en (pleine) ébullition (in flux)/tirer profit de (capitalise)


07:02 Apr 6, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: *in flux* & *capitalise*
The consultancy industry has been *in flux* in recent years. Today it’s clear that client demands are different. Companies that listen to clients and take on board what they say are well positioned to *capitalise on the market*.
Merci d'avance
dur dur ce matin d'avoir les idées claires :)
C.A.Joseph
France
French translation:en (pleine) ébullition (in flux)/tirer profit de (capitalise)
Explanation:
profiter
exploiter à bon escient
bénéficier de
tirer profit de

des idées......
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se déveloper (to be in flux) & profiter du marché
Gayle Wallimann
4 +1en (pleine) ébullition (in flux)/tirer profit de (capitalise)xxxCMJ_Trans
3être en devenir
Robert Frankling


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se déveloper (to be in flux) & profiter du marché


Explanation:
Some suggestions among others, I'm sure.

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin: dévelopPer
5 hrs
  -> Je suis désolée, se développer, en effet.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en (pleine) ébullition (in flux)/tirer profit de (capitalise)


Explanation:
profiter
exploiter à bon escient
bénéficier de
tirer profit de

des idées......

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Frankling: tirer profit
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
être en devenir


Explanation:
Larousse

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31