KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Fashion on View

French translation: Visiblement mode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fashion on View
French translation:Visiblement mode
Entered by: Veronique Boulet

23:09 Jun 23, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Tagline
English term or phrase: Fashion on View
Dans un document pour un slogan pour des lunettes de soleil pour hommes, femmes et enfants à des prix abordables. Ce ne sont pas seulement les lunettes qui reflètent la mode, mais aussi la compagnie.

Fashion on View
Veronique Boulet
Canada
Visiblement mode
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sophieanne
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2La mode plein la vue !
Juan Jacob
4la mode visible pour tousyacine
4La mode toute exposée
Shog Imas
4Visiblement mode
Sophieanne
3la mode qui se donne à voir
jemo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fashion on view
La mode plein la vue !


Explanation:
Euh... je suis pas publiciste, mais pourquoi pas ?
Salut.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophieanne: ça m'en bouche un coin ;)
27 mins
  -> Tant que ça ? Merci... je vais devenir publiciste, tiens !

agree  RHELLER: cute :-)
19 hrs
  -> Thanks.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fashion on view
la mode qui se donne à voir


Explanation:
++

jemo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fashion on view
Visiblement mode


Explanation:
:)

Sophieanne
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La mode toute exposée


Explanation:
.

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fashion on view
la mode visible pour tous


Explanation:
ca colle ?

yacine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4